California Weather Forecasts

Future Advocates for Agriculture Concerned About Tomorrow (FAACT)

FAACT Graduates

FAACT Class XIII:

  • Ashley Carvajal
  • Kathy Curtice
  • Joe Denham
  • Erin Goldfarb
  • Christopher McGlothlin
  • Ed Nikssarian
  • Kathie Reid-Bevington
  • Mark Jackson
  • Nick Rocca
  • Nicole Schafer
  • Amy Sihto
  • Rob Terry
  • Geoffrey Thurner
  • Jill Wagner
  • Jace White
  • Justin Witte

FAACT Class XII:

  • Joey Biscay
  • Mary Castro
  • Shawn Diener
  • Brian Ekmanian
  • Shannon Fast
  • Jonathan Habar
  • Ryan Hushaw
  • Mark Jackson
  • Dan Kramer
  • Grady Lane
  • Dillon Luallen
  • Laura MacArthur
  • John Salmonson

FAACT Class XI:

  • Abram Bowman
  • Holly Carter
  • Patrick Cavanaugh
  • Mona Cummings
  • Jacob Cutler
  • Robert Frudden
  • Stace Leoni
  • Clare Peoples
  • Ryan Porto
  • Kirk Squire
  • Garrick Stuhr
  • Alexandra Turgeon

FAACT Class X:

  • Lucy Areias
  • Oliver Baines
  • Paula Castadio
  • Jarrett Cline
  • Dan Karsten
  • Kara Lang
  • Bea Mota
  • Kyle Orth
  • Laura Sanford
  • Heather Sullivan
  • Debbie Tweedy
  • Beau Williamson
  • Shad Winters

FAACT Class IX:

  • Kelly Ansaldo
  • Jon Boloian
  • Jim Cavaletto
  • Gabriel Dillard
  • Jordan Freeman
  • Noah Heinz
  • Gayle Holman
  • Michael Holtermann
  • Jennifer Nard
  • Marci Reyes
  • Annie Stuhr
  • Terry Vawter
  • John Waymire
  • Fresno Councilmember Larry Westerlund

FAACT Class VIII:

  • Janell Attebery
  • Steve Coulter
  • Gianna DiBuduo
  • Austin Ewell
  • Karl Lehman
  • Steven Spate
  • Anthony Ratekin
  • Blong Xiong

FAACT Class VII:

  • Kristen Avery
  • Andreas Borgeas
  • Jeffrey Carr
  • Kerri Ginis
  • Emilio Miranda
  • Lorna Schultz-Roush
  • Anthony Serpa
  • Stephen Sotomayor
  • Elizabeth Steinhauer-Clark
  • Debra Tom McCray

FAACT Class VI:

  • Brad Walters
  • Ralph Rendon
  • Amanda Crump
  • Nora Laikam
  • Jeffrey Jankovic
  • Kimberly Kaufmann
  • Brian Domingos
  • Jackie Grazier

FAACT Class V:

  • Iqbal S. "Bob" Brar
  • Casey D. Creamer
  • Councilmember
    Cynthia A. Sterling
  • James D. Osterman
  • Larry M. Fortune
  • Matt M. Rogers
  • Megan T. Pierce
  • Randal R. Layne
  • Todd W. Hirasuna

FAACT Class IV:

  • Christy L. Melvold
  • David B. Lometti
  • Sergeant Mark Bray
  • Y. Laurence Kimura
  • Detective Sergeant
    Tony B. Garcia
  • Councilmember
    Henry T. Perea
  • Daniel J. Odom
  • Martin L. Mazorra
  • Aubrey Cairns

FAACT Class III:

  • Lauri (Bollinger) King
  • Shirley Grace
  • Kathy Yager-Howell
  • Dan Kevorkian
  • Michael J. Limas
  • Dave Pomaville
  • Laura Ramos
  • Neil Va
  • Jared McCormick

FAACT Class II:

  • Erin Bushell
  • Sergeant Greg Gularte
  • Jeremy Lane
  • Shawn Rommel
  • Stephanie Savrnoch
  • Christopher Valadez
  • Michael Yang
  • Melissa Yerxa
  • Lydia R. Zabrycki

FAACT Class I:

  • Feleena Sutton
  • Bryant T. Elkins
  • Jeff Oliver
  • Stephen J. Vasquez
  • Benedict F. Letizia
  • Tony Boren
  • Donald Fischer